Saint Catharine College Clock Tower photo

Academic Advisor List

HEALTH & HUMAN SCIENCES:

All Pre-Health Sciences

Michelle Riordan

Health Sciences - BS

Huston Brown

Sonography – AS

Saretta Craft/Erin Burns/Monnica Williams

Radiologic Technology – BS

Dawn McNeil

Advanced Medical Imaging - BS

 Dawn McNeil/Ellis Blanton

Radiography - Certificate

Dawn McNeil/Ellis Blanton

Nursing – AS

Elle Adams

RN to Bachelor of Science in Nursing - BSN

Dr. Jeanette Jeffers

Surgical Tech – AAS

Julie Clifford

Pharmacy Tech- AAS/Cert.

Jeannie Oldham

Sports Leadership – BS

Peggy Tillman

Health Promotion - BS

Jeannie Oldham

Psychology - BA/BS

Dr. Todd Smith/Krista Rumage

 Radiation Therapy - BS

Carol Scherbak/Tom Rally

 

 

ARTS & SCIENCES:

Liberal Arts/Humanities - BA

Dr. Tara Tuttle

Liberal Arts/Social Science - BA

(Interim) Dr. Don Giles

Fine Arts/Studio Arts - BA

Bettye Brookfield

Fine Arts/Music - BA

Teresa Tedder

English - BA

Dr. Becky Lee Meadows

Liberal Arts/Natural Science - BS

Dr. Corey Brelsfoard

Biology – BS

Carrie Christenson

Farming & Ecological Agrarianism - BA/BS

Dr. Leah Bayens

Liberal ARts - AA (and Early College Program)

Dr. Don Giles/Glenn Spalding (Early College)

Undeclared/Undecided

Nora Hatton

 

 

PROFESSIONAL STUDIES:

 

Criminal Justice - BA

Dr. Harry Toder/Fred Armstrong

Management - BA

Dr. Dave Donathan

Business - AA

Mike Halloran

Elementary Education - BS

Dr. Jan Lantz/Pam Marks

Middle School Education - BS

Dr. Nancye McCrary

Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education-AAS/Certificate

Dr. Chad Malcolm

 

 

GRADUATE STUDIES:

 

Health Promotion & Leadership Concentration - MA

Jeannie Oldham 

Community & Regional Leadership Concentration - MA

Jim Silliman

Religion, Ministry & Leadership Concentration - MA

Dr. Robert Slocum

 

 

Foundational Studies: (Summer Registration Advising/first semester and

Laura Satterly/Jan Terrell/Wayne Hutchings

students registered for 2 foundations classes)

 

 

 


 

OmniUpdate